Home

Organisational Structure

Governing Body(GB)

Management Committee (MC)

Districts identified for establishment of ATMA in NE

State wise List of  ATMA Districts

State-wise List of  ATMA Districts

State-wise List of Districts Identified by the States for Establishment of ATMAs.

Sl. No  Name of the States Name of the Districts  Number  ATMA established
A.P.  Adilabad, Chittor, Kurnool, Prakasham, Srikakulam, Krishna, Anathapur, Cuddapa, Nizamabad and Rangareddy. 10 10
Bihar  Patna, Madhubani, Munger, Muzaffarpur, West Champaran, Saran, Begusarai, Vaishali, Purnea, Saharsa, Katihar, Bhagalpur, Gaya, Bhojpur and Rohtas 15 4
 3  Chhattisgarh Bilaspur, Jagdalpur, Raigarh, Surguja and Kabirdham 5
Delhi North West District 1 Information is awaited
5 Goa Entire Goa as one District 1
6 Gujarat  Anand, Dahod, Navsari, Bharuch, Banaskantha, Sabrkantha, Rajkot, Jamnagar 8 8
Haryana Sirsa, Hissar, Rohtak, Sonepat, Karnel and Rewari 6
Himachal Pradesh  Mandi, Kullu, Una, Shimla, Hamirpur, Bilaspur and Kangra 7  7
9 Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur, Kashua, Poonch, Anantnag, Budgam, Kupwara and Kargil 7 7
10 Jharkhand Dumka, Jamtara, Chaibasa, Palamau, Garhwa, Chatra, Hazaribagh and Saraikela 8 8
11  Karnataka Bidar, Gulbarga, Koppal, Haveri, Bijapur, Hassan, Chamarajnagar, Shimoga and Kolar 9 9
12 Kerala  Trivanathapuram, Alappuzha, Palakkad, Idukki, Wayanad   5 Information is awaited
 13 Madhya Pradesh  Betul, Hoshangabad, Khargone, Jhabua, Ujjain, Ratlam, Gwalior, Morena, Sagar, Tikamgarh, Balaghat, Dindori, Chhindwara, Rewa, Shahdol. 15   15
14  Maharashtra  Thane, Sindhudurg, Pune, Sangli, Kolapur, Nandurbar, Latur, Hingoli, Jalna, Washim, Gadchiroli, Wardha, Ahmednagar, Aurangabad, Amravati, Ratnagiri.  16 16
15 Orissa Khurda, Koraput, Ganjam, Sambalpur, Jagat singhpur, BAlsore, Keonjhar, Mayurbhanj, Sundargarh, Dhenkanal, Bolangir, Khandhamal & Naupara  13  13 
16  Punjab alandhar, Gurdaspur, Sangrure, Faridkot, Amritsar, Ferozpur, Patiala & Ropar 8 8
17 Rajasthan Jaipur, Sikar, Alwar, Kauruli, Tonk, Jhalawar, Siri Ganga Nagar, Jodhpur, Pali, Banswara & Bhilwara. 11  11 
18  Tamil Nadu  Vallore, Cuddalore, Salem, Dharampuri, Erode, Trichy, Theni, Pudukottai and Tirunelveli.  9   9 
19  U.P. Allahabad, Koshanbi, Aligarh, Hathras, Meeruth, Baghpat, Basti, Santi Kabir Nagar, Baharaich, Shravasti, Itawa, Oraiya, Farukhabad, Kannoj, Luchnow, VAranasi, Jaunpur, Bandua, Gorakhpur, Maharajganj, Gonda, Kushinagar, Barabanki, Jaloan, Agra, Partapgarh, Muzaffarnagar, Gaziabad, Mainpuri, Bareli, Jhansi, Saharanpur. 32 32
20 Uttaranchal Dehradun, Udham singh Nagar, Almora, Nainital, Uttarkashi, Pauri, Chamoli, & Champawat   8    8 
21 West Bengal   Cooch Bihar, Malda, Murshidabad, North 24 Parganas, Midnapore (East) and Bankura  6 6
22 Arunachal Pradesh Ziro, Pasighat, Kheram, Salari Yupia, Tezu and Khonsa  7  7
23  Assam  Kokrajhar, Bongaigaon, Goalpara, Karimganj, CAchar, NC Hills, Darrang, Lakhimpur, Sivsagar, Golaghat, Tinsukia & Morigaon  12  12
24 Manipur  Imphal (E), Imphal (W), Thoubal and Senapati.  4  4
25 Mizoram  Aizwal, Champhai, Kolasib and Lungei  4  4

State wise list of atma disricts covered under National Agricultural Technology Project (NATP)

Sl. No Name of the States Name of the Districts Number  ATMA established
1 A.P. Adilabad, Chittoor, Kurnool, Prakasham
2 Bihar  Patna, Madhubani, Munger, Muzaffrpur  4   4 
3 Himachal Pradesh Shimla, Hamirpur, Bilaspur and Kangra  4  4
Jharkhand Dumka, Jamtara, West Singh Bhom and Palamau  4  4
Maharashtra Ahmednagar, Aurangabad, Armavati, Rantagiri 4 4
6 Orissa Khurda, Koraput, Ganjam, Sambalpur 4 4
7 Punjab Jalandhar, Gurdaspur, Sangrur, Faridkot  4 4
Total Districts 28 28
Site Designed and Hosted by:
National Informatics Centre, Meghalaya State Centre,
Content maintained and updated by : ICAR,Zonal Project Directorate(Zone-III),NE Region 
Disclaimer